Dr. Julie Hsieh
Last updated: Dec 6, 2007

Dr. Julie Hsieh

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 18 years
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1952356222

Dr. Julie Hsieh MD

Family Physician

She is located at 12737 Bel Red Road Suite 200 in Bellevue, WA 98005. Can help patients with the following: Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), Common Cold, General Care, Heart Disease, Hypothyroidism, Prescription Refill. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1952356222. Appointment can be made via the phone number (425) 462-8088. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Julie Hsieh, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Julie Hsieh.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Women's Health

Affiliated practices

Careplus Foot & Ankle Specialists
12737 Northeast Bel Red Road
Bellevue, 98005 WA
(425) 462-8088

Looking for more Family Physicians?

There are 8 other family physicians in this region.

Dr. Selena B. Eon
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 20 12727 Northup Way Bellevue, 98005, WA
Dr. Stephen Peter Markus
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 203 1560 140th Avenue Northeast Bellevue, 98005, WA
Dr. Gabriela Meszaros
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 610 129th Place Northeast Bellevue, 98005, WA
Dr. Tariq Ahmed
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 103 1805 136th Place Northeast Bellevue, 98005, WA
Dr. Jena Lariviere Rivers
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite A 1233 120th Avenue Northeast Bellevue, 98005, WA
Dr. Leah Jennifer Mcneill
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite B-103 2310 130th Avenue Northeast Bellevue, 98005, WA
Dr. Alan Bunin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 14100 Southeast 36th Street Suite 106 Bellevue, 98006, WA
Dr. David Lewis Walker
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 204 1215 120th Avenue Northeast Bellevue, 98005, WA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Julie Hsieh?

Dr. Julie Hsieh's office is located at 12737 Bel Red Road Suite 200 in Bellevue, WA 98005.

What conditions does Dr. Julie Hsieh treat?

Dr. Julie Hsieh provides treatment for Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), Common Cold, General Care, Heart Disease, Hypothyroidism, Prescription Refill. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Julie Hsieh accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Julie Hsieh accepts insurance.

Does Dr. Julie Hsieh have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Julie Hsieh is affiliated with Careplus Foot & Ankle Specialists.